2015 Spring Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register. Log on to TigerWeb here.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
10011 AA 222 01N Portfolio 3 Morris Murray CON OMN B115 M 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm
10010 AA 217 01 Advertising Design II 3 Wallace Lewis CON OMN B109 R 2:00 pm - 4:45 pm
10009 AA 210 01 Graphic Design II 3 Morris Murray CON OMN B109 T 2:00 pm - 4:45 pm
11621 AA 150 01 Digital Imaging Foundations 3 Smith Richard CON OMN B115 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
11748 AA 225 01 Game Art Portfolio 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
11749 AA 226 01N Game Art Capstone Project 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 R 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm
10001 AA 106 01 Design Principles 3 Wallace Lewis CON OMN B109 MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
12066 AA 249 01 Special Top Adv Arts 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 TR 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
11750 AA 229 01N 3D Tools III 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 M 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm
10602 AA 140 01 Computer Apps Graphic Design 3 Morris Murray CON OMN B115 MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
10010 AA 217 01 Advertising Design II 3 Wallace Lewis CON OMN B115 R 2:00 pm - 4:45 pm
10006 AA 116 01N Basic Typography 3 Smith Richard CON OMN B109 W 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
10703 AA 108 01 Design Concepts 3 Smith Richard CON OMN B109 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
10005 AA 107 01H Introduction to Illustration 3 Wallace Lewis HYB OMN B109 MW 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
11436 AA 127 01 3D Tools I 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 W 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm
11747 AA 117 01 Digital Studio Foundations 3 Morris Murray CON OMN B115 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
10601 AA 106 02 Design Principles 3 Wallace Lewis CON OMN B109 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
12065 AA 117 02 Digital Studio Foundations 3 Morris Murray CON OMN B115 MW 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
10977 AA 120 01N Illustration Foundations 3 Wallace Lewis CON OMN B109 T 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
11435 AA 126 01 Texture Techniques 3 Fortin Philip CON OMN 152 MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
10941 ACCT 1020 R50 Principles of Accounting II 3 RD1 RODP Online
11106 ACCT 1020 03N Principles of Accounting II 3 Belcher Robert CON OMN B118 T 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm
11796 ACCT 1020 PSN Principles of Accounting II 3 Hare John CON WEST2 106 T 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm
11105 ACCT 1020 N04 Principles of Accounting II 3 Tyler Nancy WEB ONLINE Online
11109 ACCT 205 01N Intermediate Accounting II 3 Shifflett William CON OMN B118 W 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm
12166 ACCT 212 N01 Business Law 3 Goldsmith Kenneth WEB ONLINE Online
11297 ACCT 1020 02 Principles of Accounting II 3 Tyler Nancy CON OMN B118 MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
11300 ACCT 284 01H Bookkeeper Certification Revie 3 Tyler Nancy HYB OMN B118 T 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
11871 ACCT 255 01 Prof Review Account and Tax 3 Shifflett William CON OMN B118 MW 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
11110 ACCT 210 01N Business Tax Reporting 3 Gobble Hisel CON OMN B118 M 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm

Pages

How was this site built?
X