fast track logoFast Track Session

What are Fast Track Courses?

These accelerated courses offer highly motivated students the opportunity to complete their associate degree program in a compressed time frame.

Students can enroll for either session during registration period.  Once registration ends in August the students must come to student center to register due to financial aid.

Students can enroll for a second session without enrolling in first session. For example if student completed Comp I in summer they could register for Comp II in fall fast track second session.

Have questions about Fast Track?

Fill out the form below and we will get back with you by email.

Spring FastTrack Schedule - Session 1

First Session - January 16 to March 2

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register. Log on to TigerWeb here.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
11307 BIOL 2010 NC1 Human Anatomy Physiology I 4 Darraj Kathrin WEB ONLINE Online WEB
12178 CSBU 1000 03H College Success for Business 3 HYB OMN B111 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm HYB
12227 CSBU 1000 04H College Success for Business 3 Tyler Nancy HYB OMN B111 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm HYB
12177 CSBU 1000 02H College Success for Business 3 Stanford Jacob HYB OMN B114 MW 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm HYB
11401 CT 210 03H Basic Lab Techniques 2 CON CETAS 205 MW 12:30 pm - 2:10 pm CON
11145 DAST 1131 6 Laboratory Prestwood Monika CON HSC 2028 TR 2:15 pm - 5:00 pm CON
11147 DAST 1160 01H Dental Office Management 3 Matney Mark HYB HSC 1038 MWF 7:00 pm - 11:20 am HYB
11146 DAST 1131 7 Laboratory Matney Mark CON HSC 2028 TR 2:15 pm - 5:00 pm CON
11144 DAST 1131 5 Laboratory Matney Mark CON HSC 2028 TR 10:30 am - 1:15 pm CON
11137 DAST 1121 01H Basic Sciences II 2 Phillips Tena HYB HSC 1038 MWF 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm HYB
11141 DAST 1131 4 Laboratory Prestwood Monika CON HSC 2028 TR 10:30 am - 1:15 pm CON
11138 DAST 1131 01H Clinical Skills 3 Prestwood Monika HYB HSC 1038 MWF 11:30 am - 12:45 pm HYB
11139 DAST 1131 2 Laboratory Prestwood Monika CON HSC 2028 TR 7:00 pm - 10:15 am CON
11140 DAST 1131 3 Laboratory Matney Mark CON HSC 2028 TR 7:00 pm - 10:15 am CON
11905 HIST 1110 7C1 World Civ I - 1st 7 Weeks 3 McEwen Jack CON CAT 30 MW 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm CON
12270 HIST 2010 NC1 US History I - 1st 7 weeks 3 Coslett Linda WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
10338 HIST 2010 7C1 US History I - 1st 7 Weeks 3 Coslett Linda HYB CAT 20 TR 7:00 pm - 10:45 am HYB
10339 HIST 2010 7CN US History I - 1st 7 Weeks 3 Gilliland Christopher HYB CAT 20 T 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm HYB
11301 MATH 1530 NC1 Introductory Statistics 3 Nichols Edward WEB ONLINE Online WEB
11720 MD 184 2KL Manufacturing Processes Lab CON CAT 81 R 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm CON
12225 NE 126 A01 Visual Inspection IP 3 Mitchell Daniel CON CETAS 342 M 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm CON
12226 NE 126 A02 Visual Inspection IP Lab CON CETAS 310 MW 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm CON
11888 PE 154 7C1 First Aid Safety Ed 1st 7 wks 3 Smith Kimberly HYB OMN 113 MWF 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm HYB
11909 PE 230 NC1 Sci Fit Wellness 1st 7 wks 3 Pope Joseph WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
11907 PE 230 7C1 Sci Fit Wellness 1st 7 wks 3 Ochoa Patricia HYB OMN 113 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm HYB
11377 PHED 1140 NC1 Walking for Fitness 2 Williams Katrich WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
10847 PSYC 1030 7C1 General Psych - 1st 7 Weeks 3 Trotter Katherine HYB CAT 30 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm HYB
11237 PSYC 1030 NC1 General Psych - 1st 7 Weeks 3 White Cherise WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
12269 PSYC 1030 PT2 General Psychology - Dayton 3 Swafford Melinda HYB NORTH 211 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm HYB

Spring FastTrack Schedule - Session 2

First Session - March 12 to May 3

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register. Log on to TigerWeb here.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
11308 BIOL 2020 ND1 Human Anatomy Physiology II 4 Darraj Kathrin WEB ONLINE Online WEB
11860 CHEM 1010 ND1 Introduction to Chemistry I 4 Woodcock Jeremiah WEB ONLINE Online WEB
11163 CT 211 02 Instrumental Analysis Lab None CON CETAS 205 MW 7:00 pm - 10:30 am CON
11190 CT 211 03 Instrumental Analysis 3 None CON CETAS 205 MW 12:30 pm - 2:10 pm CON
11151 DAST 1170 4 Clinical Practice I Externship Rogers Brandy CLN HSC 2007 MTWR 7:00 pm - 12:00 pm CLN
11150 DAST 1170 03 Clinical Practice I Externship Phillips Tena CLN HSC 2007 MTWR 7:00 pm - 12:00 pm CLN
11148 DAST 1170 01H Clinical Practice I 7 Matney Mark HYB HSC 1038 F 7:00 pm - 11:40 am HYB
11149 DAST 1170 02 Clinical Practice I Externship Matney Mark CLN HSC 2007 MTWR 7:00 pm - 12:00 pm CLN
11722 DD 110 2KL Introduction 3D Printing Lab None CON CAT 81 R 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm CON
11827 ECON 2010 04H Macroeconomics 3 Jennison Barry HYB OMN B119 R 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm HYB
11341 ENGL 1010 ND1 Composition I 3 None WEB ONLINE Online WEB
12215 HIMT 2212 01 Siminar in HIM 3 Miller Joann HYB HSC 2104 T 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm HYB
12271 HIST 2020 NC1 US History II - 2nd 7 weeks 3 Coslett Linda WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
11906 HIST 1120 7D1 World Civ II - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 McEwen Jack CON CAT 30 MW 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm CON
10345 HIST 2020 7DN US History II - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 Gilliland Christopher HYB CAT 20 T 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm HYB
11500 HIST 2020 7D1 US History II - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 Schurr Nancy HYB OMN 142 TR 7:00 pm - 10:45 am HYB
11230 MATH 1530 ND1 Introductory Statistics 3 Nichols Edward WEB ONLINE Online WEB
11322 MUS 1030 7C1 Music Appreciation 3 Hartline Nicholas WEB ONLINE Online WEB
12287 NE 211 A03 Magnetic Particle and Liquid L None CON CETAS 310 MW 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm CON
12286 NE 211 A01 Magnetic Particle and Liquid 3 None CON CETAS 342 M 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm CON
11235 PE 230 7D2 Sci Fit Wellness 2nd 7 wks 3 Maffett Paul HYB OMN 113 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm HYB
10620 PE 230 7D1 Sci Fit Wellness 2nd 7 wks 3 Ochoa Patricia HYB OMN 113 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm HYB
12067 PE 230 ND2 Science Fitness and Wellness 3 Pope Joseph WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
11910 PE 230 ND1 Sci Fit Wellness 2nd 7 wks 3 Pope Joseph WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
11908 PE 154 7D1 First Aid Safety Ed 2nd 7 wks 3 Smith Kimberly HYB OMN 113 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm HYB
11236 PHED 1140 ND1 Walking for Fitness 2 Williams Katrich WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
11770 PSYC 1030 ND1 General Psych - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 Aikins Emily WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
10897 PSYC 2130 ND1 Life Span Psych - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 England Patrick WEB ONLINE 0 Online WEB
10892 PSYC 2130 7D1 Life Span Psych - 2nd 7 Weeks 3 Trotter Katherine HYB CAT 30 TR 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm HYB
10864 SOCI 1010 7DN Intr to Sociology 2nd 7 weeks 3 Taylor William CON CAT 20 R 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm CON

Pages